Truth Sentinel Episode 39 (Leonard Cohen, truth, lies, guilt, innocence, law, MK Ultra)
[…] Superfon." However, in 2016 he wrote me and others as follows: "I had a long discussion with a former friend of your mothers, Betsy Superfon." This is just one example of how this man lies. He lies 24/7 about all matters related to Leonard Cohen and this situation.
I have never spoken to Superfon on the telephone, as I said. BTW, re your continuance of the reply to the appeal from Silverman's order, it won't delay your trial necessarily, because registration of the CO order was not necessary to its enforcement. (Fam. Code sec. 6403.) That means the counts alleging violations of section 273.6 (making violations of "Any order issued by another state that is recognized under Part 5 (commencing with Section 6400) of Division 10 of the Family Code" - which the CO order is see Fam. Code 6401 - a misdemeanor) may go to trial whether or not the 2011 registration was valid. Which of course is its (see Respondent's brief + RJN.)  As for Cohen being an alleged "informant" telling contradictory gun stories, who cares?